Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Special Interest Groups

Rating Group: Foundation for Florida's Future

2019 Positions

State Office District Name Party Rating
FL State House 1 Mike Hill Republican 100%
FL State House 2 Alex Andrade Republican 100%
FL State House 3 Jayer Williamson Republican 100%
FL State House 4 Mel Ponder Republican 100%
FL State House 5 Brad Drake Republican 100%
FL State House 6 Jay Trumbull Republican 100%
FL State House 8 Ramon Alexander Democratic 85%
FL State House 9 Loranne Ausley Democratic 50%
FL State House 10 Chuck Brannan III Republican 100%
FL State House 11 Cord Byrd Republican 100%
FL State House 12 Clay Yarborough Republican 100%
FL State House 13 Tracie Davis Democratic 78%
FL State House 14 Kimberly Daniels Democratic 100%
FL State House 15 Wyman Duggan Republican 100%
FL State House 16 Jason Fischer Republican 100%
FL State House 17 Cyndi Stevenson Republican 100%
FL State House 18 Travis Cummings Republican 100%
FL State House 19 Bobby Payne Republican 100%
FL State House 20 Clovis Watson, Jr. Democratic 71%
FL State House 21 Chuck Clemons, Sr. Republican 100%
FL State House 22 Charlie Stone Republican 100%
FL State House 23 Stan McClain Republican 100%
FL State House 24 Paul Renner Republican 100%
FL State House 25 Tom Leek Republican 100%
FL State House 26 Elizabeth Fetterhoff Republican 100%
FL State House 27 David Santiago Republican 100%
FL State House 28 David Smith Republican 100%
FL State House 29 Scott Plakon Republican 100%
FL State House 30 Joy Goff-Marcil Democratic 50%
FL State House 31 Jennifer Sullivan Republican 100%
FL State House 32 Anthony Sabatini Republican 100%
FL State House 33 Brett Hage Republican 100%
FL State House 34 Ralph Massullo, Jr. Republican 89%
FL State House 35 Blaise Ingoglia Republican 100%
FL State House 36 Amber Mariano Republican 100%
FL State House 37 Ardian Zika Republican 100%
FL State House 39 Josie Tomkow Republican 100%
FL State House 40 Colleen Burton Republican 100%
FL State House 41 Sam Killebrew Republican 100%
FL State House 42 Mike LaRosa Republican 100%
FL State House 43 John Cortes Democratic 60%
FL State House 44 Geraldine Thompson Democratic 60%
FL State House 45 Kamia Brown Democratic 44%
FL State House 46 Bruce Antone Democratic 74%
FL State House 47 Anna Eskamani Democratic 58%
FL State House 48 Amy Mercado Democratic 60%
FL State House 49 Carlos Smith Democratic 56%
FL State House 50 Rene Plasencia Republican 100%
FL State House 51 Tyler Sirois Republican 100%
FL State House 52 Thad Altman Republican 100%
FL State House 53 Randy Fine Republican 100%
FL State House 54 Erin Grall Republican 95%
FL State House 55 Cary Pigman Republican 100%
FL State House 56 Melony Bell Republican 100%
FL State House 57 Mike Beltran Republican 100%
FL State House 58 Lawrence McClure Republican 100%
FL State House 59 Adam Hattersley Democratic 67%
FL State House 60 Jackeline Toledo Republican 100%
FL State House 61 Dianne Hart Democratic 70%
FL State House 62 Susan Valdes Democratic 95%
FL State House 63 Fentrice Driskell Democratic 63%
FL State House 64 J.W. Grant Republican 100%
FL State House 65 Chris Sprowls Republican 100%
FL State House 66 Nick DiCeglie Republican 100%
FL State House 67 Chris Latvala Republican 100%
FL State House 68 Ben Diamond Democratic 54%
FL State House 69 Jennifer Webb Democratic 80%
FL State House 70 Wengay Newton Democratic 91%
FL State House 71 Will Robinson Republican 100%
FL State House 72 Margaret Good Democratic 56%
FL State House 73 Tommy Gregory Republican 100%
FL State House 74 James Buchanan Republican 100%
FL State House 75 Michael Grant Republican 100%
FL State House 76 Ray Rodrigues Republican 100%
FL State House 77 Dane Eagle Republican 100%
FL State House 78 Heather Fitzenhagen Republican 100%
FL State House 79 Spencer Roach Republican 100%
FL State House 80 Byron Donalds Republican 95%
FL State House 81 Tina Polsky Democratic 78%
FL State House 82 MaryLynn Magar Republican 100%
FL State House 83 Tobin Overdorf Republican 100%
FL State House 84 Delores Hogan Johnson Democratic 82%
FL State House 85 Rick Roth Republican 100%
FL State House 86 Matt Willhite Democratic 78%
FL State House 87 David Silvers Democratic 70%
FL State House 88 Al Jacquet Democratic 80%
FL State House 89 Mike Caruso Republican 100%
FL State House 90 Joe Casello Democratic 70%
FL State House 91 Emily Slosberg Democratic 63%
FL State House 92 Patricia Hawkins-Williams Democratic 76%
FL State House 93 Chip LaMarca Republican 100%
FL State House 94 Bobby DuBose Democratic 46%
FL State House 95 Anika Omphroy Democratic 60%
FL State House 96 Kristin Jacobs Democratic 50%
FL State House 98 Michael Gottlieb Democratic 56%
FL State House 99 Evan Jenne Democratic 33%
FL State House 100 Joe Geller Democratic 46%
FL State House 101 Shevrin Jones Democratic 67%
FL State House 102 Sharon Pritchett Democratic 56%
FL State House 103 Cindy Polo Democratic 38%
FL State House 104 Rick Stark Democratic 46%
FL State House 105 Ana Rodriguez Republican 100%
FL State House 106 Bob Rommel Republican 100%
FL State House 107 Barbara Watson Democratic 46%
FL State House 108 Dotie Joseph Democratic 67%
FL State House 109 James Bush III Democratic 100%
FL State House 110 Jose Oliva Republican 100%
FL State House 111 Bryan Avila Republican 100%
FL State House 112 Nick Duran Democratic 58%
FL State House 113 Michael Grieco Democratic 64%
FL State House 114 Javier Fernandez Democratic 69%
FL State House 115 Vance Aloupis Republican 100%
FL State House 116 Daniel Perez Republican 100%
FL State House 117 Kionne McGhee Democratic 54%
FL State House 118 Anthony Rodriguez Republican 100%
FL State House 119 Juan Fernandez-Barquin Republican 100%
FL State House 120 Holly Raschein Republican 100%
FL State Senate 1 Doug Broxson Republican 100%
FL State Senate 2 George Gainer Republican 100%
FL State Senate 3 Bill Montford Democratic 80%
FL State Senate 4 Aaron Bean Republican 100%
FL State Senate 5 Robert Bradley Republican 90%
FL State Senate 6 Audrey Gibson Democratic 73%
FL State Senate 7 Travis Hutson Republican 100%
FL State Senate 8 Keith Perry Republican 100%
FL State Senate 9 David Simmons Republican 100%
FL State Senate 10 Wilton Simpson Republican 100%
FL State Senate 11 Randolph Bracy III Democratic 86%
FL State Senate 12 Dennis Baxley Republican 100%
FL State Senate 13 Linda Stewart Democratic 73%
FL State Senate 14 Tom Wright Republican 100%
FL State Senate 15 Vic Torres, Jr. Democratic 75%
FL State Senate 16 Ed Hooper Republican 100%
FL State Senate 17 Debbie Mayfield Republican 100%
FL State Senate 18 Janet Cruz Democratic 79%
FL State Senate 19 Darryl Rouson Democratic 73%
FL State Senate 20 Tom Lee Republican 91%
FL State Senate 21 Bill Galvano Republican 100%
FL State Senate 22 Kelli Stargel Republican 100%
FL State Senate 23 Joe Gruters Republican 100%
FL State Senate 24 Jeff Brandes Republican 100%
FL State Senate 25 Gayle Harrell Republican 95%
FL State Senate 26 Ben Albritton Republican 100%
FL State Senate 27 Lizbeth Benacquisto Republican 100%
FL State Senate 28 Kathleen Passidomo Republican 100%
FL State Senate 29 Kevin Rader Democratic 71%
FL State Senate 30 Bobby Powell, Jr. Democratic 73%
FL State Senate 31 Lori Berman Democratic 78%
FL State Senate 32 Lauren Book Democratic 74%
FL State Senate 33 Perry Thurston, Jr. Democratic 73%
FL State Senate 34 Gary Farmer, Jr. Democratic 75%
FL State Senate 35 Oscar Braynon II Democratic 75%
FL State Senate 36 Manny Diaz, Jr. Republican 100%
FL State Senate 37 Jose Rodriguez Democratic 71%
FL State Senate 38 Jason Pizzo Democratic 73%
FL State Senate 39 Anitere Flores Republican 100%
FL State Senate 40 Annette Taddeo Democratic 71%

How to Interpret these Evaluations

Keep in mind that ratings done by special interest groups often do not represent a non-partisan stance. In addition, some groups select votes that tend to favor members of one political party over another, rather than choosing votes based solely on issues concerns. Nevertheless, they can be invaluable in showing where an incumbent has stood on a series of votes in the past one or two years, especially when ratings by groups on all sides of an issue are compared. Website links, if available, and descriptions of the organizations offering performance evaluations are accessible by clicking on the name of the group.

Most performance evaluations are displayed in a percentage format. However, some organizations present their ratings in the form of a letter grade or endorsement based on voting records, interviews, survey results and/or sources of campaign funding. For consistency and ease in understanding, Project Vote Smart converts all scores into a percentage when possible. Please visit the group's website or call 1-888-VOTESMART for more specific information.

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top